.
CHELSEA & ENGLAND
.

RESULTS 2018-19

..
MON 23-Jul PERTH GLORY F PERTH,  AUS W 1-0  
SAT 28-Jul INTER MILAN F NICE D 1-1  
WED 01-Aug ARSENAL F DUBLIN D 1-1  
SUN 05-Aug MAN CITY CHARITY SHIELD WEMBLEY L 2-0 BT 
TUE 07-Aug LYON F H D 0-0  
SAT 11-Aug HUDDERSFIELD PREM A W 3-0  
SAT 18-Aug ARSENAL PREM H W 3-2 BT
SUN 26-Aug NEWCASTLE PREM A W 2-1 SKY
SAT 01-Sep BOURNEMOUTH PREM H W 2-0  
SAT 08-Sep SPAIN  NATIONAL LGE WEMB L 2-1 SKY
TUE 11-Sep SWITZERLAND F LEICESTER W 1-0  SKY
SAT 15-Sep CARDIFF PREM H W 4-1  
THU 20-Sep  PAOK SALONIKA EUROPA GAME 1 A  W 1-0  BT
SUN 23-Sep WEST HAM PREM A D 0-0 SKY
WED 26-Sep LIVERPOOL  LC 3 A  W 2-1  SKY
SAT 29-Sep LIVERPOOL PREM H D 1-1 BT
THU 04-Oct VIDI  EUROPA GAME 2  H W 1-0 BT
SUN 07-Oct SOUTHAMPTON PREM A W 3-0 SKY
FRI 12-Oct CROATIA  NATIONAL LGE A D 0-0 SKY 
MON 15-Oct SPAIN NATIONAL LGE A W 3-2 SKY 
SAT 20-Oct MAN UTD PREM H D 2-2 SKY
THU 25-Oct  BATE BORISOV EUROPA GAME 3 H  W 3-1 BT
SUN 28-Oct BURNLEY PREM A  W 4-0  
WED 31-Oct DERBY  LC 4 H   W 3-2  SKY 
SUN 04-Nov PALACE PREM H  W 3-1 SKY
THU 08-Nov  BATE BORISOV EUROPA GAME 4 A  W 1-0 BT
SUN 11-Nov EVERTON PREM H  D 0-0 SKY
THU 15-Nov USA  F WEMB W 3-0 SKY 
SUN 18-Nov CROATIA  NATIONAL LGE WEMB W 2-1  SKY
SAT 24-Nov SPURS PREM A L 3-1 BT
THU 29-Nov PAOK SALONIKA  EUROPA GAME 5  H   W 4-0 BT
SUN 02-Dec FULHAM PREM H W 2-0 SKY
WED 05-Dec WOLVES PREM A L 2-1  
SAT 08-Dec MAN CITY PREM H W 2-0 BT
THU 13-Dec  VIDI EUROPA GAME 6  A   D 2-2  BT
SUN 16-Dec BRIGHTON PREM A W 2-1  
TUE 18-Dec BOURNEMOUTH  LC QF H W 1-0  
SAT 22-Dec LEICESTER PREM H L 1-0  
WED 26-Dec WATFORD PREM A W 2-1 SKY
SUN 30-Dec PALACE PREM A W 1-0 SKY
WED 02-Jan SOUTHAMPTON PREM H D 0-0  
SAT 05-Jan FOREST FAC 3 H W 2-0  
TUE 08-Jan SPURS LC SF 1 A L 1-0 SKY
SAT 12-Jan NEWCASTLE PREM H W 2-1 BT
SAT 19-Jan ARSENAL PREM A L 2-0 BT
THU 24-Jan SPURS LC SF 2 H W 2-1 WP SKY
SAT 27-Jan SHEFF WED FAC 4 H W 3-0 BBC
WED 30-Jan BOURNEMOUTH PREM A L 4-0  
SAT 02-Feb HUDDERSFIELD PREM H W 5-0  
SUN 09-Feb MAN CITY PREM A L 6-0 SKY 
THU 14-Feb  MALMO EUROPA RND 32 - 1  A  W 2-1 BT
MON 18-Feb MAN UTD  FAC 5  H  L 2-0  BBC1
THU 21-Feb  MALMO EUROPA RND 32 - 2  H  W 3-0 BT
SUN 24-Feb MAN CITY  LC FINAL WEMB D 0-0 LP SKY 
WED 27-Feb SPURS PREM H W 2-0 BT
SUN 03-Mar FULHAM PREM A W 2-1 SKY
THU 07-Mar DYNAMO KIEV  EUROPA RND 16 - 1  H W 3-0  BT
SUN 10-Mar WOLVES PREM  H D 1-1 SKY
THU 14-Mar DYNAMO KIEV  EUROPA RND 16 - 2  A W 5-0  BT
SUN 17-Mar EVERTON PREM  A L 2-0 SKY
FRI 22-Mar CZECH REP ECQ WEMB W 5-0 ITV
MON 25-Mar MONTENEGRO ECQ A W 5-1 ITV
SUN 31-Mar CARDIFF PREM A W 2-1 SKY
WED 03-Apr BRIGHTON PREM H W 3-0  
MON 08-Apr WEST HAM PREM H W 2-0 SKY
THU 11-Apr SLAVIA PRĂ€GUE EUROPA QF-1 A W 1-0 BT
SUN 14-Apr LIVERPOOL PREM A L 2-0 SKY 
THU 18-Apr SLAVIA PRAGUE EUROPA QF-2 H W 4-3 BT
MON 22-Apr BURNLEY PREM H D 2-2 SKY
SUN 28-Apr MAN UTD PREM A D 1-1  SKY 
THU 02-May E FRANKFURT  EUROPA SF-1 D 1-1  BT
SAT 04-May WATFORD PREM H W 3-0  
THU 09-May E FRANKFURT  EUROPA SF-2  H D1-1 WP  BT
SUN 12-May LEICESTER PREM A 3.00  
WED 15-May NEW ENGLAND REV F MASSACHUSETTS MDT  
WED 29-May   EUROPA FINAL BAKU 7.45 BT
WED 05-Jun HOLLAND NL SEMI GUIMARAES  7.45 SKY 
SUN 09-Jun   NL FINAL or 3/4 PORTO 7.45 SKY